×

Jums ir jautājumi par mūsu jauno mājas lapu vai vēlaties saņemt visizdevīgāko piedāvājumu?
 
Zvaniet, mēs palīdzēsim 66 222 220!

VISAS TO RUSSIAN FEDERATION

Visa type   10  working days 4  working days
Tourist visa (duration of stay up to 30 days) single entry 72 EUR 114 EUR
Transit visa1 single / double entry 79 EUR 124 EUR
Private visa with personal invitation  (duration of stay up to 90 days) single / double  entry 74 EUR 114 EUR
Tourist visa for children under 16 and pensioners single entry 70 EUR 114 EUR
Commercial visa for 1 year2!!  multiple entry 95 EUR -
Commercial visa for 3 months (in accordance with EU agreement) single entry 85 EUR 129 EUR
Commercial visa for 3 months (in accordance with EU agreement) double  entry 89 EUR 139 EUR
Visa transfer from old passport to new one multiple entry - 79 EUR
*Prices for EU citizens only. For non-EU countries, please contact us per phone + 371 67 220 505 or e-mail atlantic@atlantic.lv to check prices

Document requirements:
  • valid passport with at least two blank pages for visas. The validity of the travel document shall  extend at least 6 months after the requested visa expiration date
  •  visa application form (available here to download)
  •  one recent photograph: size 3.5x4.5 cm, no more than 6-months old; in natural colours, with a plain  light-coloured background
  •  medical insurance: on your choice or we can also provide insurance

Additional requirements for transit visa:
  •  documents confirming the route to your final destination country and back (for instance tickets)
  •  in case of transit by car, following information: trip destination, car model, car number,  technical passport number, entry and exit points to the Russian Federation, approximate route

2 Additional requirements for commercial 1 year visa
  •  previous tourist or commercial visa and stamps, confirming visiting of Russian Federation within last 12 months
  •  permanent residence permit in Latvia or proof of employment in Latvia

! The Consulate may request additional documents, if finds it necessary


VISAS TO REPUBLIC OF BELARUS

Visa type

 

6 working days

2 working days

Private

single entry

36 EUR

61 EUR

Private

double entry

46 EUR

80 EUR

Transit visa3

single entry

20 EUR

30 EUR

Transit visa3

double entry

25 EUR

40 EUR

Transit visa3

multiple entry

45 EUR

80 EUR

Commercial visa  (duration of stay up to 10 days)

single entry

36 EUR

61 EUR

Commercial visa (duration of stay up to 15 days)

double entry

45 EUR

80 EUR

Commercial visa (duration of stay up to 90 days)

double entry

45 EUR

80 EUR

Commercial visa (duration of stay up to 90 days)

multiple entry

75 EUR

140 EUR

Commercial visa for 1 year4 (duration of stay up to 180 days)

multiple entry

80 EUR

145 EUR

Private or transit visa for children under 6 years

single / double entry

10 EUR

10 EUR

Group visa

single entry

20 EUR

30 EUR

*Prices for EU citizens only. For non-EU countries, please contact us per phone + 371 67 220 505 or e-mail atlantic@atlantic.lv to check prices

Document requirements for private and tourist visas:
  • valid passport with at least two blank pages for visas. The validity of the travel document shall extend at least 3 months after the requested visa expiration date

  • visa application form (available here to download)
  • address of stay in Belarus obligatory!
  • one recent photograph: size 3.5x4.5 cm, no more than 6-months old; face should take up 70–80% of the photograph; in natural colours, with a plain light-coloured background
  • medical insurance: on your choice or we can also provide insurance
  • for children born after 1991 - copy of the birth certificate and copies of their parent's passports

 

3 Documents requirements for transit visa, if visa to the final destination country is not required (at least one from the list):
  • tickets to the final destination country or a vehicle insurance policy (green card) that extends to the territory of the final destination country

  •  contract or agreement that implies need to follow to the country of final destination
  •  requisition of the sending organization
  •  document confirming the fact of permanent residence or work in the country of final destination
  •  document confirming the fact of ownership of property in the country of final destination
  •  document confirming the fact of residence or presence of relatives burial in the country of final destination
  •  other documents confirming the purpose and duration of the trip

4Document requirements for commercial visa for 1 year (duration of stay up to 180 days)
  •
 original invitation from the Belarusian company (an example of an invitation)

  •  copy of the contract between Belorussian company and European company, certified by the seal of the European company (validity of the contract must cover the entire validity period of visa)
  •  certificate, confirming place of work (in Russian language, ask us for help with translation)

! The Consulate may request additional documents, if finds it necessary